All Sarkari Result
www.allsarkariresult.in

Jharkhand Police Grade IV Recruitment 2018


Last update :(September 26th, 2019)
Advertisment
Published on September 26th, 2019 in - indian force vacancy
More Online Form visit -> WWW.AllSarkariResult.in

Jharkhand Police Grade IV Recruitment 2018 offline form ||

  • application submission mode: Offline ||
  • application starting date : 01/09/2018 ||
  • Application last date : 24/09/2018 ||
  • Exam date : Update Soon ||
  • Admit card : update Soon ||
  • Post Nature: Indian Force |
  • Post category : Offline form

Jharkhand Police

Jharkhand Police Grade IV Recruitment 2018

Live Update :

  • Last Update :23/08/2018 : application from submission Will be start at 01/09/2018

 

Short info: Jharkhand Police  recently released notification for the post of “Grade IV Post Recruitment 2018”. all interested and eligible candidates can submit application form before the application submission last date and for More information applicants can read full notification, and notification link given blow

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 530 Post

S.noName of the PostUR VacancyBC 1BC 2SCSTTotal Post
1Cook7709131449162
2Water Carrier5610041342125
3Sweeper5109061027103
4Hair Dresser360402091869
5Washer man310903071767
6Office Attendant040000000004
Total No of Post255412853153530

Candidates qualification

Applicant Must Have Passed Class 10th from School/College /Institution Situated in Jharkhand State.

Application fees:

  • General OBC {ASI} Candidates : 00/-
  • General OBC {Other} Candidates :00/-
  • SC / ST candidates: 00 Rs. /-
  • Female candidates : 00 /-
  • More fees info read notification

Applicant Age (AGE Limit count as on 01 August 2018 )

  • Min Age : 18 years
  • Max Age : 25 years
  • Note : Extra Age Relaxation given as per Govt Rule

How to submit application form ?

  • Read full notification
  • Check your eligibility if you are eligible then
  • Click at blow {Registration} link in the link section
    • Download application form
    • Fill it and attached all your document
    • Sent it to the address :
    • Samadestha, Jharkhand Shastra Police -4, Bokoro, Near Ukrid Basti, Post Sector-12, Pin – 827012, District – BokoroOn or before 24th September 2018.
  • Note: Application Submission Step may some Different. Read all information then fill online application

Link section

More info and Apply links:

 {registration form }Click hare
Notification Click hare
Official WebsiteClick Here

IF you have any problem then comment blow

Advertisment

New +60000 Govt Jobs 2020

जाने सफलता के राज | कैसे करे एग्जाम की तैयारी

Related Posts

One Response

  1. Pawan Kumar Soni
    September 5, 2018

Add Comment {Only Article Releted Comment will be Approved }

Disclaimer : This Website only for the immediate Information to the Examines an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. We are not responsible for any kinds of lose by Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. But We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the any vacant post info and Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.Please be also aware that when you leave our website, other linked {Govt or other }sites may have different privacy policies and terms which are not control by us. Please be sure to submit any personal information